Extra Curricular Activities

Monday

Early birds drop in
  • Targeted pupils identified by SfL (10)
Micro Bit Programming Club
  • Computing Department
  • All Year Groups
Scripture Union
  • Lunchtime
  • Chaplaincy Team
  • E109
  • All year groups
Dodgeball
  • Lunchtime
  • Games Hall
  • S1-2
Netball
  • 4pm - 4.45pm
  • Games Hall
  • S1-6
Guitar and Ukulele Group
  • Lunchtime
  • C006
  • S1-3

Tuesday

Early birds drop in
  • Targeted pupils identified by SfL (10)
Rock Band
  • Lunchtime
  • C006
  • S1-6
Art & Design Homework Club
  • Lunchtime
  • C104
  • S3-6
Junior Choir
  • Lunchtime
  • Music Dept
  • S1-3
Musical Theatre
  • Lunchtime
  • Gym
  • S1-6
Wildlife Club
  • Lunchtime
  • E101
  • S1-2
Badminton
  • Lunchtime
  • Games Hallli
  • S1-2

Wednesday

Early birds drop in
  • Targeted pupils identified by SfL (10)
Art & Design Craft Club
  • Lunchtime
  • C101
  • S1-2
Girls Football
  • 3.05pm – 4.15pm
  • Outdoor Pitch
  • S1-4
Art & Design Homework Club
  • Lunchtime
  • C104
  • S3-6
S1 Boys Football Team
  • 3.05pm – 4.45pm
  • Outdoor Pitch
  • Team Members Only
Drama Club
  • Lunchtime
  • Drama Studio
  • S1-6
Chess Club
  • Lunchtime
  • D211
  • S1-6
School Band
  • 3-4pm
  • Music Department
  • All Year Groups
Art & Design Achievements/ Competitions Club
  • Lunchtime
  • C104
  • S1-2
Golf Club
  • Lunchtime
  • Games Hall
  • S1-6

Thursday

Early birds drop in
  • Targeted pupils identified by SfL (10)
Senior School Choir
  • Lunchtime
  • C006
  • S4-6
Badminton
  • 3.05-4.45pm
  • Games Hall
  • S1-2
Art & Design Homework Club
  • Lunchtime
  • C104
  • S3-5
Basketball
  • Lunchtime
  • Games Hall
  • S1-6
Jazz Group
  • Lunchtime
  • Music Dept
  • S1-6
Soul Band
  • Lunchtime
  • Music Dept
  • S3-6
Gymnastics Team
  • Lunchtime
  • Gym
  • Gymnastics Team Only

Friday

Early birds drop in
  • Targeted pupils identified by SfL (10)
Cosmetology@Cathkin
  • Lunchtime
  • F011
  • S1
Rugby
  • Lunchtime
  • Grass Pitch/Games Hall
  • S1
Indoor Football
  • Lunchtime
  • Gym
  • S1-3
Percussion Ensemble
  • Lunchtime
  • Music Dept
  • S1-6